Home Club Shows - Archives Briards 2007 - 12th CLUB SHOW OF BRIARD & BEAUCERON

 

Ogrodzieniec (Branch in Będzin) – 9.09.2007

Judges: Corinne de Brouwer, France (males), Jacques de Brouwer, France (females).
[104 briards entered / 90 - exhibited].


BRIARDS

 

  • Club Winner, Best Black Male & BOB
    Ch.PL & ROM. ANGUS Karhu - Czarny Niedźwiadek, born 9.06.03, (Ch.Xirage des Enfants de Lutece x Ch.Ariette Trzy Korony), breeder - Tomasz Waszkiewicz, Dąbrowa Górnicza, owner - Anna Vogt, Dąbrowa Górnicza.
  • Best Fawn Male
    Multiple Ch., Int.Ch.BROYT z Andaye, IPO.I, born 9.01.01, (Kirmix Hilarious Boy x Ch.Ansheila Campanella), breeder - Jolana Segetova, Czech Republic, owner - Makary Szulc, Łódź.

  • Club Winner, Best Black Female
    Jun.Ch.CR .CR KENNEDY SA Nadina-sis (later Ch.), born 14.08.05, (Ch.Uzes du Val d’Auguis x Int.Ch.Bead Lilac Nadina-sis), breeder & owner - Nadezda Stralkova, Czech Republic.
  • Best Fawn Female
    Ch., Jun.Club Win.PL, Club Win.AUS.GEAN Brikasta, born 8.12.03, (Mon Picache de L’Avenue du Miel x Ch. Fantasy Star Moravia Campanella), breeder - Katarzyna Witczak, Kraków, owner - Bożena Strunk, Ustroń.

  • Club Junior Winner - Male
    Jun.Ch.CR JAMES BOND Dalido (later Ch.), black, born 24.07.06, (Cartier Monzerat Hocky x Ch.Cartier Monzerat Cadine), breeder - Daniela Kellovska, Czech Republic, owner - Katalin Turóczy & Zsófia Pescéri, Hungary.
  • Best Young Fawn Male 
    HARRY II z Francuskiej Ulicy, później Mł.Ch.PL, SK, Lux., Ch.PL), born 2.07.06,  (Ch.Talismanik de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Ch.Calinka z Hucieńskiego Gaju), breeder - Artur Skwira, Chorzów, owner - Mirosław Bucki, Wadowice.

  • Club Junior Winner - Female & Best Junior
    Jun.Ch.PL, LUX., SK HORTENSJA z Francuskiej Ulicy (later Ch.), fawn, born 2.07.06, (Ch.Talismanik de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Ch.Calinka z Hucieńskiego Gaju), breeder - Artur Skwira, Chorzów, owner - Joanna Szeptycka, Nysa. 

  • Best Baby
    FAIR PLAY Kudłate Serce, fawn, born 29.05.07, (Ch.Mr Bean Moravia Campanella x Ch.Gean Brikasta), breeder - Bożena Strunk, Ustroń, owner - Oliwka Paradowska, Łoziska.

  • Best Puppy
    IMBIR Bezy Bezy, fawn, born 25.02.07, (Ch.Duży Ciasteczkowy Potwór Kudłate Serce x Ch.Kameroon Zais Moravia Campanella), breeder & owner - Joanna Tarnawska & Stella Sif Gisladóttir, Szczecin.

  • Best Veteran
    Int.Ch.BEAD LILAC Nadina-sis, black, born 23.09.97, (int.Ch.Falco Kasiterit x Int.Ch.Consuela Vigo), breeder & owner - Nadezda Stralkova, Czech Republic.

  • Best Kennel
    1st - NADINA-SIS, owner - Nadezda Stralkova, Czech Republic.
  • 2nd - MORAVIA CAMPANELLA, owner - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic. .

  • Best Stud
    1st - Int.Ch.SAGE du Moulin d’Eau, fawn, born 10.04.01, (Ch.Osferatu de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Mega du Moulin d’Eau), breeder - Jacques Laruelle, France, owner - Dorota Jakubowska, Kobylnica.
  • 2nd - Ch.ANGUS Karhu-Czarny Niedźwiadek, black, born 9.06.03, (Ch.Xirage des Enfants de Lutece x Ch.Ariette Trzy Korony), breeder - Tomasz Waszkiewicz, Dąbrowa Górnicza, owner - Anna Vogt, Dąbrowa Górnicza.

  • Best Brood
    1st - Int.Ch.Cartier Monzerat CADINE, black, born 15.05.99, (Ch.Agassi Nadina x Cartier Monzerat Matisse), breeder - J. Laumola, Sveden, owner - Daniela Kellovska, Czech Republic.
  • 2nd. - Ch.SAETTA-NEGRA Duovarius, black, born 2.02.02, (Ch.Agassi Nadina x Ch.Makkia Maniana Duovarius), breeder & owner - Dorota Piwowar, Rzeszów.

  • Best Littert
    1st - „F” KUDŁATE SERCE, (Ch.Mr Bean Moravia Campanella x Ch.Gean Brikasta), breeder - Bożena Strunk, Ustroń.
  • 2nd. - „H” Z FRANCUSKIEJ ULICY, (Ch.Talismanik de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Ch.Calinka z Hucieńskiego Gaju), breeder - Artur & Anna Skwira, Chorzów. 

  • Child & Dog
    Paulina Tymczyszyn & Int.Ch.VIROVITICA Dogaressa Salve (beauceron), owner - Mariola Tymczyszyn, Bytom.