Home Club Shows - Archives Club Shows archives - Briards 2006 - 11th CLUB SHOW OF BRIARD & BEAUCERON

 

Łódź – 17.09.2006

Judges: Johan Van der Biest, Belgium (I, O, W, CH.Cl. + dogs - Y.Class), Anna Pulikowska-Klimonda, Poland (remaining  classes). [74 briards entered / 65 - exhibited]. 


BRIARDS

  • Club Winner, Best Fawn Male
    Int.Ch., Multiple Ch., Sel.Fr.’03, 2x Europa Win.‘05,06 ARON ANAO Nacambel, (later Europa Win.'2008), IPO.I, born 9.12.00, (Int.Ch. Amadeo Antisc Avalanche x Int.Ch.Naomi Jesed), breeder - Zdenka Fouckova-Cervenkova, Czech Republic, owner - Iwona Gisterek & Beata Matławska, Wrocław.
  • Best Black Male
    HARRY POTTER Dalido (later Ch.), born 1.03.05, (Ch.Atris Trzy Korony x Ch.Cartier Monzerat Cadine, breeder & owner - Daniela Kellovska, Czech Republic.
  • Best Polish Black Male
    Ch.ANGUS Karhu-Czarny Niedźwiadek (later Club Win.PL, RO, SK), born 9.06.03, (Ch.Xirage des Enfants de Lutece x Ch.Ariette Trzy Korony), breeder - Tomasz Waszkiewicz, Dąbrowa Górnicza, owner - Anna Vogt, Dąbrowa Górnicza.

  • Club Winner, Best Fawn  Female & BOB
    Jun.Ch.PL GEAN Brikasta (later Ch., Club Win.AUS), born 8.12.03, (Mon Picache de L’Avenue du Miel x Ch.Fantasy Star Moravia Campanella), breeder - Katarzyna Witczak, Kraków, owner - Bożena Strunk, Ustroń.
  • Best Black Female
    Ch.PL, RUS.AEIVENA Karhu-Czarny Niedźwiadek, born 9.06.03, (Ch.Xirage des Enfants de Lutece x Ch.Ariette Trzy Korony), breeder & owner - Tomasz Waszkiewicz, Dąbrowa Górnicza.


  • Club Junior Winner - Male & Best Junior
    ZORBA Duovarius (later Ch.), black, born 29.03.05, (Ch.Angus Karhu - Czarny Niedźwiadek x Ch.Saetta Negra Duovarius), breeder - Dorota Piwowar, Rzeszów, owner - Ewa Mossoń, Rzeszów.
  • Best Young Fawn Male
    HAGRID Brikasta, (later Ch.), born 5.05.05, (Ch.Mr Bean Moravia Campanella x Ch.Fantasy Star Moravia Campanella), breeder - Katarzyna Witczak, Kraków, owner - Adam Pruś, Wilkowice.


  • Club Junior Winner - Female
    ACCA des Plaines de Brotonne (later Ch., Sel.Fr.), fawn, born 12.09.05, (Uzbek des Plaines de Brotonne x Rive-Gauche des Plaines de Brotonne), breeder - Valerie Denicou, France, owner - Sławomir Kamiński, Ostrzeszów.

  • Best Baby
    NIPPY Tatrzański Ring (later Ch.), fawn, born 10.05.06, (Ch.Atris Trzy Korony x Ch.Ignee z Krainy Mgieł), breeder - Wojciech Grzywa, owner - Sylwia Woźniak-Suchorab, Jaworzno.


  • Best Puppy
    JAGA z Kuźni Championów, fawn, born 15.01.06, (Int.Ch.Amar Cedrett x Ash Tedaga), breeder - Halina Sacha, Żytna, owner - Aneta Stys, Sosnowiec.


  • Best Veteran
    Ch.MAKKIA MANIANA Duovarius, fawn, born 3.07.98, (Int.Ch.Falco Kasiterit x Ch.Heca z Gniazda Sowy), breeder & owner - Dorota Piwowar, Rzeszów.

  • Best Kennel
    1st - BRIKASTA, owner - Katarzyna Witczak, Kraków.
  • 2nd - DUOVARIUS, owner - Dorota Piwowar, Rzeszów.

  • Best Breeding Male
    1st - Int.Ch.AMAR Cedrett, IPO.I, fawn, born 27.06.00, (Merveilleux de la Foret d’Emeraudes x Cedra Pixton), breeder - Elżbieta Popczyk, Żarki Letnisko, owner - Katarzyna & Robert Tomaszewscy, Jankowice.
  • 2nd - Ch.SK, PL, Club Win.SK MR BEAN Moravia Campanella, fawn, born 25.05.03, (Pain d’Epice de Majestade x Ch.Glimmer of Hope Moravia Campanella), breeder - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic, owner - Lucie Ondryasova, Czech Republic.

  • Best Brood
    1st - „H” BRIKASTA, (Ch.Mr Bean Moravia Campanella x Ch.Fantasy Star Moravia Campanella), breeder - Katarzyna Witczak, Kraków.
  • 2nd - „J” Z KUŹNI CHAMPIONÓW, (Int.Ch.Amar Cedrett x Ash Tedaga), breeder - Halina, Sacha, Żytna.

  • Best Brace
    Int.Ch.AMAR Cedrett, IPO.I & Ch.BABA z Wojtkowizny, owner - Katarzyna Tomaszewska, Jankowice.

  • Child & Dog
    Patrycja Michalik i Ch.Mł.PL GEAN Brikasta, owner - Bożena Strunk, Ustroń.

Please note - There was no Best Brood competition.