Home Club Shows - Archives Briards 2005 - 10th CLUB SHOW OF BRIARD & BEAUCERON

 

Łódź – 18.09.2005

Judges: Johan van der Biest, Belgium (W, CH.Class), mgr Nada Stralkova, Czech Republic (Y, I, O.Class),
dr Katarzyna Fiszdon, Poland (B, P, V.Class). [71 briards entered / 61 exhibited].
 


BRIARDS

  • Club Winner, Best Black Male & BOB
    Int.Ch.ALFIO Arte Cassari, IPO.I, born 19.11.98, (Ch.Idole des Monts d’en Crouzille x Int.Ch.Carissa Vigo), breeder - Zuzana & Martin Likierovi, Slovakia, owner - Doczi Sandor, Slovakia.

  • Best Fawn Male
    Int.Ch., Ch.PL, SK, Hun. AMAR Cedrett, IPO.I, born 27.06.00, (Merveilleux de la Foret d’Emeraudes x Cedra Pixton), breeder - Elżbieta Popczyk, Żarki Letnisko, owner - Katarzyna i Robert Tomaszewscy, Jankowice.


  • Club Winner, Best Fawn Female
    AXELLE Cedrett, (later Ch.), fawn, born 27.06.00, (Merveilleux de la Foret d’Emeraudes x Cedra Pixton, breeder - Elżbieta Popczyk, Żarki Letnisko, owner - Edyta Mękarska-Adamus, Częstochowa.
  • Best Black Female
    Ch.PL, RUS. AEIVENA Karhu-Czarny Niedźwiadek, born 9.06.03, (Ch.Xirage des Enfants de Lutece x Ch.Ariette Trzy Korony), breeder & owner - Tomasz Waszkiewicz, Dąbrowa Górnicza.


  • Club Junior Winner - Male & Best Junior
    OREO COOKIE Moravia Campanella (later Int.Ch.), fawn, born 22.11.04, (Unique Hengo des Uns et des Autres x Ch.Glimmer of Hope Moravia Campanella), breeder - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic, owner - Marcela Grosman, Siemianowice Śląskie.
  • Best Young Black Male
    RINO TIVIO Mirage, IPO.I, born 15.07.04, (Int.Ch.Notre Dame Bay Xitus Kasiterit x Ch.Mł.PL Corsa Brikasta), breeder - Kamila Kowalewska, Łódź, owner - Halina Sacha, Żytna.


  • Club Junior Winner - Female
    Jun.Ch.CR  KIRKE ELISKA Bar-Bar-Beskydy, fawn, born 9.08.04, (Quick Jesed x Eliska Anastasie Bar-Bar-Beskydy), breeder & owner - Barbora Zapletalova, Czech Republic.
  • Best Young Black Female
    HORTENSJA z Wuzlandii, born 9.08.04, (Ch.Efryt z Wuzlandii x Ch.Aubry Nadina), breeder & owner - Daniela Jóźwiak,Poznań.

  • Best Baby
    BACARDI Meladino, fawn, born 15.04.05, (Ch.Filip II z Wuzlandii x Amelia z Wojtkowizny), breeder & owner - Danuta Kortus, Poznań.


  • Best Puppy
    DAGGAR La Poilue Elite, fawn, born 16.03.05, (Int.Ch.Amar Cedrett x Ch.Baba z Wojtkowizny), breeder - Katarzyna Tomaszewska, Pawłowice Śl., owner - Beata Iwanek, Sosnowiec.


  • Best Veteran
    Ch.AUBRY Nadina, black, born 22.03.95, (Int.Ch., Zw.Św.Omassis du Clos des Cedres x Int.Ch.Consuela Vigo), breeder - Nada Stralkova, Czech Republic, owner - Daniela Jóźwiak, Poznań.

  • Best Kennel
    Z WUZLANDII, owner - Daniela Jóźwiak, Poznań.

  • Best Brood
    Ch.AUBRY Nadina, black, born 22.03.95, (Int.Ch., Zw.Świata Onassis du Clos des Cedres x Int.Ch.Consuela Vigo), breeder - Nada Stralkova, Czech Republic, owner - Daniela Jóźwiak, Poznań.

  • Best Brace
    Int.Ch.AMAR Cedrett, IPO.I & Ch.BABA z Wojtkowizny, owner - Katarzyna Tomaszewska, Pawłowice Śląskie.

  • Child & Dog
    Martyna Tomaszewska (10 years old) i DE SATTI La Poilue Elite, owner - Katarzyna Tomaszewska.

Please note - The title of "Best Stud" was not awarded.