Home Club Shows - Archives Briards 2004 - 9th CLUB SHOW OF BRIARD & BEAUCERON

 

Łódź – 19.09.2004

Judges: MUDr Jana Mrakova, Czech Republic (I, O, W, CH.Class), Anna Pulikowska-Klimonda, Poland (B, P, Y.Class).
[80 briards entered / 66 - exhibited].


BRIARDS

  • Club Winner, Best Black Male & BOB
    Ch.ATRIS Trzy Korony, born 3.06.00, (Rubis du Moulin d’Or x Ch.Molly z Pierwszej Ligi), breeder & owner - Dorota Pietrzak, Nowy Targ.
  • Best Fawn Male
    MARCO POLO Moravia Campanella, born 25.05.03, (Pain d’Epice de Majestade x Ch.Glimmer of Hope Moravia Campanella), breeder - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic, owner - Danuta Kortus, Poznań.


  • Club Winner, Best Fawn Female, Best Working Briard
    Ch.CHARMING CHARISMA Moravia Campanella, IIPO.I, born 21.02.01, (Ch. Pablo de la Corse Sauvage x Anouschka Campanella), breeder & owner - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic.

  • Best Black Female
    Ch.REBECCA BABY Kasiterit,born 3.04.01, (Ch.Abbado Arte Cassari x Int.Ch.Notre Dame Bay Xena Kasiterit), breeder - Monika Miksikova, Slovakia, owner - Peter Pilny, Slovakia.

  • Club Junior Winner - Male
    Jun.Ch.PL ANGUS Karhu-Czarny Niedźwiadek (later Int.Ch., PL, RO, SK Club Winner.), black, born 9.06.03, (Ch. Xirage des Enfants de Lutece x Ch.Ariette Trzy Korony), breeder - Tomasz Waszkiewicz, Dąbrowa Górnicza, owner - Anna Vogt, Dąbrowa Górnicza.
  • Best Young Fawn Male
    Jun.Ch.CR MR BEAN Moravia Campanella, (later Ch.SK, PL, Club Winner SK), born 25.05.03, (Pain d’Epice de Majestade x Ch.Glimmer of Hope Moravia Campanella), breeder - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic, owner - Lucie Ondryasova, Czech Republic.

  • Club Junior Winner - Female & Best Junior
    Jun.Ch.PL GEAN Brikasta (later Ch., Club Winner of PL, AUS), fawn, born 8.12.03, (Mon Picache de L’Avenue  du Miel x Ch.Fantasy Star Moravia Campanella), breeder - Katarzyna Witczak, Kraków, owner - Bożena Strunk, Ustroń.
  • Best Young Black Female
    Jun.Ch.PL AEIVENA Karhu-Czarny Niedźwiadek (later Ch.PL, RUS), born 9.06.03, (Ch.Xirage des Enfants de Lutece x Ch.Ariette Trzy Korony), breeder & owner - Tomasz Waszkiewicz, Dąbrowa Górnicza.


  • Best Baby
    ANDREE Opsarion, black, born 4.04.04, (Ch.Atris Trzy Korony x Ch.Bien Batina), breeder - Katarzyna Snarska, Lublin, owner - Danuta Rączka, Tarnów.

  • Best Puppy
    JEAN D’ARC Nadina-sis (later Ch.), black, born 11.02.04, (Int.Ch.Alfio Arte Cassari x Int.Ch.Bead Lilac Nadina -sis), breeder & owner - Nadezda Stralkova, Czech Republic.

  • Best Kennel
    1st - MORAVIA CAMPANELLA, owner - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic.
  • 2nd - BATANGAS, owner - Małgorzata Kazanowska, Łódź.

  • Best Stud
    1st - Ch.EMINENT ESPACE Moravia Campanella, IPO.I, fawn, born 15.05.98, (Int.Ch.Eddy z Orisku x Anouschka Campanella), breeder - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic, owner - Dorota Dobras, Sosnowiec. 
  • 2nd - Ch.ARMIN Bohemia Adyton, fawn, born 1.04.99, (Ch.Qili du Bois d’Howis x Dominique Kasiterit), breeder - Iva Pazderova, Czech Republic, owner - Grzegorz Kazanowski, Łódź.

  • Best Brood
    1st - Ch.GLIMMER OF HOPE Moravia Campanella, fawn, born 9.03.99, (Merveilleux de la Foret d’Emeraudes x Anouschka Campanella), breeder & owner - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic.
  • 2nd - Ch.MITA z Pierwszej Ligi, fawn, born 13.07.97, (Ch.If de Beaulieu x Ch.Ayrine z Antily), breeder - Joanna Karoń, Zawiercie, owner - Małgorzata & Grzegorz Kazanowscy, Łódź. .

  • Best Brace
    Int.Ch.AMAR Cedrett, IPO.I & Ch.BABA z Wojtkowizny, owner - Katarzyna Tomaszewska, Pawłowice Śląskie.

  • Child & Dog
    Dajana Gaweł (8 years old) i LUNE z Krainy Mgieł, owner - Sylwia Hęciak, Zębice.