Home Club Shows - Archives Briards 2003 - 8th CLUB SHOW OF BRIARD & BEAUCERON

 

Łódź – 21.09.2003

Judges: Patrick Jacoulot, France (I, O, W, CH.Class), Jaroslav Marek, Czech Republic (B, P, Y, V.Class).
[86 briards entered / 76 - exhibited].


BRIARDS

  • Club Winner, Best Fawn Male &  BOB
    Ch.ORTON z Pierwszej Ligi (later Int.Ch., Multiple Ch.), IPO.II, born 31.07.01, (Ch.Lary z Pierwszej Ligi x Ch.Prase des Pitr’Engoele), breeder - Joanna Karoń, Zawiercie, owner - Agata Iskanin, Piekary Śląskie.
  • Best Black Male
    Ch.BOOKER Nadina-sis, born 23.09.97, (Int.Ch.Falco Kasiterit x Int.Ch.Consuela Vigo), breeder - Nada Stralkova, Czech Republic, owner - Jaroslava Cizkova, Czech Republic.

  • Club Winner, Best Fawn Female
    Ch.ALDONA z Wojtkowizny, born 18.04.00, (Int.Ch.Kier z Gniazda Sowy x Ch.Agie Goldi’s Filia), breeder - Małgorzata Kaszczyk, Janowice, owner - Alicja Gusowska, Brzoza-Olimpin.
  • Best Black Female
    Ch.CLOU Batina born 1.02.01, (Ch.Booker Nadina-sis x Eimy Chlupate Srdce), breeder - Bogusława Glormes, Wodzisław Śl., owner - Leszek & Paweł Czogalik, Wodzisław Śląski.

  • Club Junior Winner - Male &  Best Junior
    KEEN COWBOY Moravia Campanella, fawn, born 11.07.02, (Ch.Osferatu de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Ch. Glimmer of Hope Moravia Campanella), breeder - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic, owner - Vladimir Vana, Czech Republic.
     

  • Club Junior Winner - Female
    KAMEROON ZAIS Moravia Campanella (later Ch.), fawn, born 11.07.02, (Ch.Osferatu de la Chaume du Bois Dieu x Ch. Glimmer of Hope Moravia Campanella), breeder - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic, owner - Joanna Tarnawska, Szczecin.

  • Best Baby
    MANNEQUIN TASJA Moravia Campanella (later Ch.), fawn, born 25.05.03, (Pain d’Epice de Majestade x Ch.Glimmer of Hope Moravia Campanella), breeder & owner - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic.


  • Best Puppy
    RATINA z Pierwszej Ligi (later Ch.), fawn, born 14.03.03, (Ch.Nemo z Pierwszej Ligi x Ch.Prase des Pitr’ Engoele), breeder & owner - Joanna Karoń, Zawiercie.

  • Best Veteran
    Ch.CR, Zw.Klubu SK ANSHEILA Campanella, fawn, born 7.10.94, (Int.Ch.Dynamo de la Corse Sauvage x Int.Ch.Elfi Jesed), breeder - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic, owner - Jolana Segetova, Czech Republic.

  • Best Kennel
    1st KUDŁATE SERCE, owner - Bożena Strunk, Ustroń.  
  • 2nd -  MORAVIA CAMPANELLA, owner - Pavla Firlova, Czech Republic.

  • Best Stud
    1st - Ch.,Sel.Fr.’02 OSFERATU de la Chaume du Bois Dieu, fawn, (Ocarius du Bois d’Howis x Huguenote de la Chaume du Bois Dieu), breeder & owner - Corinne De Brouwer, France.
  • 2nd - MERVEILLEUX de la Foret d’Emeraudes, fawn, born 1.11.96, (Ch., Sel.Fr.Hengo des Marais de Saint Brice x Ch., Sel.Fr.Win.Jasmine de la Foret d’Emeraudes), breeder - Trainel-Pillard, Fance, owner - Marian Urbanek, Kraków.

  • Best Brood
    1st - Ch.ANGIE Goldi’s Filia, fawn, born 20.04.98, (Int.Ch.Falco Kasiterit x Ch.Goldi du Lirio de Gevaudan), breeder - Alice Filipova, Czech Republic, owner - Wojciech Kaszczyk, Janowice.
  • 2nd - Ch.MAKKIA MANIANA Duovarius, fawn, born 3.07.98, (Int.Ch.Falco Kasiterit x Ch.Heca z Gniazda Sowy), breeder & owner - Dorota Piwowar, Rzeszów. 

  • Best Litter
    1st - "B" Z WOJTKOWIZNY, (Int.Ch.Kier z Gniazda Sowy x Ch.Angie Goldi’s Filia), breeder - Małgorzata Kaszczyk, Janowice.
  • 2nd - „S” DUOVARIUS, (Ch.Agassi Nadina x Ch.Makkia Maniana Duovarius), breeder - Dorota Piwowar, Rzeszów.